Contact

Distribution list

Texts

Photos

 


 

Contact

Claudia Holthausen – KONTAKTE FÜR KULTUR

Fon +49 (0)2162 96 15 40

Fax +49 (0)2162 10 35 98

Mobil +49 (0)151 19155550

c@holthausen-kfk.de

presse@duesseldorf-festival.de

 


 

Distribution list

If you require latest information, please send an e-mail including your data to: presse@duesseldorf-festival.de

 

Top



 

Texts

If you want to publish information about the düsseldorf festival!, please use the following press releases as PDF. For downloading please click on the filename – depending on the browser you have the option between “open” and “save”.

Top



 

Photos

In this heading you find printable photos on the current highlight-productions of the düsseldorf festival!.

The photos are assigned to the respective productions and sorted in the order of the performance dates. For downloading please click on the photo – depending on the browser you have the option between “open” and “save”.

Download and print relating to the düsseldorf festival! as well as mentioning the photo credits (see caption) is free of charge. Please send specimen copies to the press office!

Top


 

Artistic direction and Management – Christiane Oxenfort & Andreas Dahmen

Top


 

Prolog: Der blaue Eumel

Do 06.09., 12 Uhr Heinrich-Heine Platz, 15 Uhr Marktplatz Benrath, 17:30 Kamper Acker Holthausen
Fr 07.09., 12 Uhr Gertrudisplatz Eller, 17 Uhr Fürstenplatz Friedrichstadt
Sa 08.09., 11 Uhr Heinrich-von-Brentano-Platz Garath, 14 Uhr Rheinturm/Medienhafen, 17 Uhr Friedensplätzchen Unterbilk
So 09.09., 12 Uhr Kaiserpfalz Kaiserswerth, 15 Uhr Lessingplatz Oberbilk

 


 

Silent Disco Walking Tours – Guru Dudu

Mi 12.09., 19 Uhr
Do 13.09. – Sa 15.09., je 18 & 20 Uhr
So 16.09., 18 Uhr

.

 


 

Kiss & Cry – Compagnie Michèle Anne De Mey

Mi 12.09. – Fr 14.09., je 20 Uhr
Theaterzelt, Burgplatz

 


 

Johannes Brahms: Ein deutsches Requiem – Chor und Orchester der St. Andreas Kirche

Do 13.09., 19:30 Uhr
Fr 14.09., 19:30 Uhr
Kirche St. Andreas

 


 

Garten minus Zäune

Fr 14.09., 18 Uhr
Sa 15.09., 18 Uhr
So 16.09., 18 Uhr
Fr 28.09., 18 Uhr
Sa 29.09., 18 Uhr
So 30.09., 18 Uhr
Treffpunkt: Alte Farbwerke, Ronsdorfer Str. 74

 


 

Machine de Cirque

Sa 15.09., 20 Uhr
So 16.09., 16 & 20 Uhr
Theaterzelt, Burgplatz

 


 

Liniker & Os Caramelows

Sa 15.09., 20 Uhr
zakk Düsseldorf

 


 

In 80 Minuten um die Welt – Hör-Abend von und mit Wolfram Goertz

Mo 17.09., 19:30
Di 18.09., 19:30
Neanderkirche, Bolkerstr. 36

 


 

Daara J Family

Mo 17.09., 20 Uhr
Theaterzelt, Burgplatz

 


 

A Documentary of Now – Creeps

Di 18.09., 20 Uhr
Theaterbar, Burgplatz

 


 

Sing Joyfully – VOCES8

Di 18.09., 20 Uhr
Johanneskirche

 


 

Inventio – Trio Biondini | Godard | Niggli

Mi 19.09., 19:30 Uhr
NRW.BANK, Kavalleriestr. 22

 


 

SHOW – Hofesh Shechter – Shechter II

Mi 19.09. & Do 20.09., 20 Uhr
Theaterzelt, Burgplatz

 


 

GAP – MELA

Mi 19.09., 20.30 Uhr
Skydeck im SIGN, Speditionsstr. 1

 


 

Outspoken – Masaa

Do 20.09., 19.30 Uhr
NRW.BANK, Kavalleriestr. 22

 


 

Danser Casa – Kader Attou & Mourad Merzouki

Fr 21.09. & Sa 22.09., 20 Uhr
Theaterzelt, Burgplatz

 


 

KID A – Wooden Elephant

Fr 21.09., 20 Uhr
Silvers, Wacom, Völklinger Str. 3

.

 


 

Identität – Arturo Castro Nogueras & Friends

Sa 22.09., 20 Uhr
Skyoffice, McKinsey
Raum Jupiter

.

 


 

Whiff // non mesuré – Daniela Georgieva & Elina Albach

Sa 22.09., 21 Uhr
Sipgate GmbH, Gladbacher Straße 74

.

 


 

Diwan of Beauty and Odd – Dhafer Youssef

So 23.09., 20 Uhr
Theaterzelt, Burgplatz

 


 

Wurfsendungen non-stop

Mo 24.09., 20 Uhr
Theaterbar, Burgplatz

.

 


 

Psalms & Meditations

Mo 24.09., 20 Uhr
Basilika St. Lambertus, Stiftsplatz 7

.

 


 

Epifónima – Cirkus Cirkör

Di 25.09. – Do 27.9., 20 Uhr
Theaterzelt, Burgplatz

 


 

Stradihumpa – Andreas Martin Hofmeir & Benjamin Schmid

Di 25.09., 20 Uhr
Deutsche Bundesbank, Foyer, Berliner Allee 14

.

 


 

#freebrahms – STEGREIF.orchester

Mi 26.09., 20 Uhr
Alte Kämmerei, Marktplatz 6

.

 


 

Traumwerk – Elina Albach & Ensemble CONTINUUM

Do, 27.09., 19:30 Uhr
KULTURKIRCHE Kaiserswerth, Fliednerstr. 23

.

 


 

Oloid – Christian Zehnder | Gregor Hilbe | Gast: Matthias Loibner

Do, 27.09., 20:30 Uhr
maxhaus, Schulstr. 11

.

 


 

Jojo Mayer & Nerve

Fr 28.09., 20 Uhr
Theaterzelt, Burgplatz

 


 

The Adventures – Son of Townhall

Fr 28.09., 19:15 Boarding, 20 Uhr Abfahrt
Schiff Stadt Düsseldorf, Anlegestelle Rheinuferpromenade/Pegeluhr

.

 


 

Alfred Schnittke: Choir Concerto – Düsseldorfer Kammerchor | Vocalconsort Osnabrück | Ensemble Goussan

Sa 29.09., 18 Uhr
Johanneskirche, Martin-Luther-Platz

.

 


 

Sutra – Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui / Sadler’s Wells

Sa 29.09., 20 Uhr
So 30.09., 16 & 20 Uhr
Mo 01.10., 20 Uhr
Theaterzelt, Burgplatz

 


 

Da pacem Domine – ensemble provocale düsseldorf

So 30.09., 17 Uhr
Kreuzherrenkirche, Ratinger Str. 5

.

 


 

SUPRA – Das Festmahl – Theater Kontra-Punkt

Mo 01.10., 20 Uhr
Di 02.10., 19 Uhr
Mi 03.10., 16 & 19 Uhr
Kaiserpfalz, Kaiserswerth

.

 


 

The Festival Marquee and the Theatre Bar

Top


 

Logo düsseldorf festival! – RGB

Top



Top

Leave your thought